Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | |Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]] | ||
|National selection event = [[M FEST]] | |National selection event = [[M FEST]] | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 25|25th]] | |||
| {{flagicon|Japan}} [[Wikipedia:MAX (band)|MAX]] | |||
|Japanese | |||
|"Tacata" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 01:11, 19 December 2015
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RGTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
| Best result | 2nd: ISCC 22 |
| Worst result | 10th: ISCC 21 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | |
| 22nd | Afrikaans | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 | |
| 23rd | English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 | |
| 24th | Korean | "I" | 3 | 62 | |
| 25th | Japanese | "Tacata" |