Friendship Fest 1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1 |year = |theme = |image = 300px...") |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} Namiq Qaraçuxurlu | | {{flagicon|Azerbaijan}} Namiq Qaraçuxurlu | ||
| "Zaman Ötür" | | "Zaman Ötür" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09 | |||
| {{flagicon|Mongolia}} Dolgormaa | |||
| "Fleecy Clouds" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Fasonai Khurshed | |||
| "Lola" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} Mädïna Sädwаqasova | |||
| "Aýtatın sağan sırım bul" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{flagicon|Tajikistan}} Loik Saidov | |||
| "Toloe Farda" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:34, 17 December 2015
Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1 | |
---|---|
Dates | |
Final date | 8 November 2014 |
Host | |
Host city | Safura, Lettuce |
Host broadcaster | LBC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 12 |
Debuting | All participants |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by a International Jury. |
Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest | |
► |
The Lettuce & Folkloria Friendship Fest 1 will be the first ever edition of the Friendship Fest. The contest will take place in Safura, Lettuce, hosted by national broadcaster LBC. In this National Selection for Outernatia Song Contest Lettuce and Folkloria will compete with 6 entries each. The highest ranked song from each country will represent their nation in the Outernatia Song Contest.
Participants
In this first edition of there will be 12 entries, with 6 songs from each participating nation taking part in the national selection. The competing songs and artists were announced on 18 December 2015.