Jump to content

Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]]
|Member station = [[Raingate Television|RGTV]]
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]
|National selection event = [[M FEST]]
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC apps      = 6
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]]
|ESC first      = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 21|ISCC 21]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 67: Line 67:
|4
|4
|70
|70
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 26|26th]]
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Wikipedia:Cheryl Cole|Cheryl Cole]]
|English
|"Under The Sun"
|
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:49, 25 January 2016

Raingate
Flag
Member stationRGTV
National selection eventsM FEST
Participation summary
Appearances6
First appearanceISCC 21
Best result2nd: ISCC 22
Worst result10th: ISCC 21


Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Language Title Place Points
21st Spain Auryn English "I'll Reach You" 10 64
22nd South Africa Lee Scott Afrikaans "Vir Ewig" 2 74
23rd United Kingdom Cheryl Cole English "Call My Name" 7 59
24th South Korea Taeyeon Korean "I" 3 62
25th Japan MAX Japanese "Tacata" 4 70
26th United Kingdom Cheryl Cole English "Under The Sun"

See also

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.