Raingate general election 2015: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| image3 = [[File:Anne_Robinson.png|203x203px]] | | image3 = [[File:Anne_Robinson.png|203x203px]] | ||
| party3 = Conservative | | party3 = Conservative | ||
| leaders_seat3 = | | leaders_seat3 = Breton | ||
| colour3 = 0FBFFF | | colour3 = 0FBFFF | ||
| last_election3 = | | last_election3 = | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| image5 = [[File:Katie Hopkins.png|203x203px]] | | image5 = [[File:Katie Hopkins.png|203x203px]] | ||
| party5 = Winterhold National | | party5 = Winterhold National | ||
| leaders_seat5 = | | leaders_seat5 = The Pale | ||
| colour5 = 8A2BE2 | | colour5 = 8A2BE2 | ||
| last_election5 = | | last_election5 = | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Constituency Breakdown== | |||
The following table is a list winning parties ordered by constituency. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! width="260px"|Constituency !!colspan=2 | Party after election !! Province | |||
|- | |||
| Anchorage|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || [[Princeland]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aoyama||style="background-color:yellow"| || Asian Front||[[Blackreach]] | |||
|- | |||
| Armour||style="background-color:red"| ||Liberal Democratic||Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Autumnwatch||style="background-color: #1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || [[Florem]] | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Bay Central||style="background-color: #1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || [[Sunshine Coast]] | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Bay North & East||style="background-color: #1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Azure Bay South & West||style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Bleakfalls|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || [[The Vale]] | |||
|- | |||
| Blindstorm|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || [[Winterhold]] | |||
|- | |||
| Bloesand|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Blue Harbour|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Bowerstone|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative|| Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Breton|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || [[Cambria]] | |||
|- | |||
| Brightwall|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Brotherhood|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Clearspring|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Cold Rock Pass|| style="background-color:purple"| || Winterhold National || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Coral Deep|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Crystal Springs || style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Darkwater & Clearpine || style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Dawnstar || style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Death Mountain || style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Die Expanse|| style="background-color:#0DD43B"| || Green || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Dragonsreach || style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Driftshade|| style="background-color:#0DD43B"| || Green || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Eastmarsh|| style="background-color:purple"| || Winterhold National|| Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Faller|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Fellhammer|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Florem Central|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Florem South|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Frontier|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Frostfall Borderlands|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Gold Coast|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Goldenglow|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Great Bay|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Hartklank|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Hollyfrost|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Hunter's Rest || style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
|Ikana Canyon|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Ilinalta's Deep|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Karthspire|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Kingsland Central|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Kingsland East|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Kleinwind|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Kynesgrove|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Lakeview || style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Markarth|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Maverick|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| McQueen|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Middleton|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Mistpeak|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Mistwatch|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Morthal|| style="background-color:yellow"| || Asian Front || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Mourningwood|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Nakayama|| style="background-color:yellow"| || Asian Front || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| New Valley|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Northern Shore|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic|| Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Northwind Basin|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Orphan Rock|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || [[The Rift]] | |||
|- | |||
| Outpost|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || The Rift | |||
|- | |||
| Pelagia|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Phon Coast Central|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Phon Coast Rim|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Pinefrost|| style="background-color:#0DD43B"| || Green || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Pinewatch|| style="background-color:#0DD43B"| || Green || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Princeton|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Queensland|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Reachcliff|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Reachwater & Rimerock|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic|| The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Red Wave|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Reënfontein|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Riften|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || The Rift | |||
|- | |||
| Riverside|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Riverstone|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Rookridge|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Sandwatch|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Sunshine Coast | |||
|- | |||
| Scorched Slab|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Shadelight|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Shearpoint|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Shor's Stone|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || High Rock | |||
|- | |||
| Silverpines|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Snowhawk|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Solitude Central|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Solitude East || style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Solitude North|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Solitude South|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Solitude West|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
| Southfrindge|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Stonehills|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Summerlane|| style="background-color:#0FBFFF"| || Conservative || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| Sunderstone|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Blackreach | |||
|- | |||
| Sunkern|| style="background-color:red"| || Liberal Democratic || Florem | |||
|- | |||
| The Pale || style="background-color:purple"| || Winterhold National || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| The Valley|| style="background-color:#0DD43B"| || Green || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Thornshield|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Cambria | |||
|- | |||
| Understone Keep|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || The Rift | |||
|- | |||
| Valenwood|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || The Vale | |||
|- | |||
| Whiterun|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Winterhold Central|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Winterhold East|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Winterhold | |||
|- | |||
| Wonderwerk|| style="background-color:#1F69FF"| || Liberal Labour || Princeland | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Raingate]] | [[Category:Raingate]] | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 13 April 2016
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results
Constituency Breakdown
The following table is a list winning parties ordered by constituency.
| Constituency | Party after election | Province | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anchorage | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Aoyama | Asian Front | Blackreach | |
| Armour | Liberal Democratic | Princeland | |
| Autumnwatch | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Azure Bay Central | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Azure Bay North & East | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Azure Bay South & West | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Bleakfalls | Liberal Labour | The Vale | |
| Blindstorm | Liberal Democratic | Winterhold | |
| Bloesand | Conservative | Sunshine Coast | |
| Blue Harbour | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Bowerstone | Conservative | Princeland | |
| Breton | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Brightwall | Conservative | Princeland | |
| Brotherhood | Liberal Democratic | Princeland | |
| Clearspring | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Cold Rock Pass | Winterhold National | Winterhold | |
| Coral Deep | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Crystal Springs | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Darkwater & Clearpine | Conservative | Princeland | |
| Dawnstar | Liberal Labour | Blackreach | |
| Death Mountain | Liberal Democratic | High Rock | |
| Die Expanse | Green | Sunshine Coast | |
| Dragonsreach | Liberal Democratic | Cambria | |
| Driftshade | Green | The Vale | |
| Eastmarsh | Winterhold National | Winterhold | |
| Faller | Liberal Democratic | Princeland | |
| Fellhammer | Conservative | Princeland | |
| Florem Central | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Florem South | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Frontier | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Frostfall Borderlands | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Gold Coast | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Goldenglow | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Great Bay | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Hartklank | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Hollyfrost | Liberal Democratic | Winterhold | |
| Hunter's Rest | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Ikana Canyon | Conservative | High Rock | |
| Ilinalta's Deep | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Karthspire | Liberal Democratic | Princeland | |
| Kingsland Central | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Kingsland East | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Kleinwind | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Kynesgrove | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Lakeview | Liberal Labour | The Vale | |
| Markarth | Liberal Democratic | Winterhold | |
| Maverick | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| McQueen | Liberal Democratic | Princeland | |
| Middleton | Conservative | Princeland | |
| Mistpeak | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Mistwatch | Liberal Labour | The Vale | |
| Morthal | Asian Front | Blackreach | |
| Mourningwood | Liberal Democratic | Blackreach | |
| Nakayama | Asian Front | Blackreach | |
| New Valley | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Northern Shore | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Northwind Basin | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Orphan Rock | Liberal Democratic | The Rift | |
| Outpost | Liberal Democratic | The Rift | |
| Pelagia | Liberal Democratic | Cambria | |
| Phon Coast Central | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Phon Coast Rim | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Pinefrost | Green | The Vale | |
| Pinewatch | Green | Florem | |
| Princeton | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Queensland | Liberal Labour | Sunshine Coast | |
| Reachcliff | Liberal Labour | High Rock | |
| Reachwater & Rimerock | Liberal Democratic | The Vale | |
| Red Wave | Liberal Democratic | Sunshine Coast | |
| Reënfontein | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Riften | Liberal Democratic | The Rift | |
| Riverside | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Riverstone | Liberal Labour | High Rock | |
| Rookridge | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Sandwatch | Conservative | Sunshine Coast | |
| Scorched Slab | Liberal Democratic | Florem | |
| Shadelight | Liberal Democratic | Florem | |
| Shearpoint | Conservative | High Rock | |
| Shor's Stone | Liberal Labour | High Rock | |
| Silverpines | Liberal Democratic | Blackreach | |
| Snowhawk | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Solitude Central | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Solitude East | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Solitude North | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Solitude South | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Solitude West | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
| Southfrindge | Liberal Labour | Florem | |
| Stonehills | Liberal Labour | Blackreach | |
| Summerlane | Conservative | Florem | |
| Sunderstone | Liberal Labour | Blackreach | |
| Sunkern | Liberal Democratic | Florem | |
| The Pale | Winterhold National | Winterhold | |
| The Valley | Green | The Vale | |
| Thornshield | Liberal Labour | Cambria | |
| Understone Keep | Liberal Labour | The Rift | |
| Valenwood | Liberal Labour | The Vale | |
| Whiterun | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Winterhold Central | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Winterhold East | Liberal Labour | Winterhold | |
| Wonderwerk | Liberal Labour | Princeland | |
