Victoria in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = [[Radio_Television_Victoria|RTV]] | |Member station = [[Radio_Television_Victoria|RTV]] | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 8 | ||
|ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|JISC 21]] | |ESC first = [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|JISC 21]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
|ESC best = | |ESC best = 1st: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|JISC 24]] | ||
|ESC worst = 13th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|JISC 18]] | |ESC worst = 13th: [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|JISC 18]] | ||
|Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | |Website = [http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?28766-Victoria Victoria's page at Escforum.net] | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} Sofia Tarasova | |||
|[[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | |||
|"Fly High" | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 1 | |||
|bgcolor="#F5A9F2" | 61 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 112: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|1 | ||
|{{flagu|Spain}} | |{{flagu|Spain}} | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 21|21st]] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 122: | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 23|23th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Ukraine}} | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
!Editions | !Editions | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"| | |rowspan="1"|6 | ||
| [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | | [[Wikipedia:English_language|English]] | ||
| [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]] | | [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 16|16th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 17|17th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 18|18th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 19|19th]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 22|22nd]], [[Junior Internatia Song Contest 24|24th]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|1 | |rowspan="2"|1 | ||
Revision as of 16:46, 17 June 2016
| Victoria | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | JISC 21 |
| Best result | 1st: JISC 24 |
| Worst result | 13th: JISC 18 |
| External links | |
| Victoria's page at Escforum.net | |
Victoria made their debut in the 16th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | English | "Carry On" | 9 | 63 | |
| 17th | English | "Eyes Wide Open" | 6 | 64 | |
| 18th | English | "Simple Song" | 13 | 52 | |
| 19th | English | "Great Escape" | 13 | 31 | |
| 20th | Did not participate | ||||
| 21th | Spanish | "Frío" | 2 | 77 | |
| 22nd | English | "Singing In The Rain" | 3 | 63 | |
| 23th | Korean | "Rose" | 5 | 54 | |
| 24th | English | "Fly High" | 1 | 61 | |