Outernatia Song Contest 33: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Outernatia Song Contest | |name = Outernatia Song Contest | ||
|year = 33 | |year = 33 | ||
|theme = Aim Upwards, | |theme = Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does | ||
|image = [[File:OSC33Logo.png|300px]] | |image = [[File:OSC33Logo.png|300px]] | ||
|final = April | |final = April | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|city = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]] | |city = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]] | ||
|host = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Cable Host Association of Vydrja|CHAV]] | |host = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Cable Host Association of Vydrja|CHAV]] | ||
|venue = | |venue = [[ERCN Acoustic Hall|ERCN Acoustic Hall]] | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 33''' was the 33rd edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]], following Zagasan Shireet Tamga win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]] with the song "Mongol". | The '''Outernatia Song Contest 33''' was the 33rd edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]], following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]] with the song "Mongol". | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
!Song | !Song | ||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Easterosia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Equatoria}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |{{osc|Kimmystan}} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 20 February 2017
| Outernatia Song Contest 33 Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | March |
| Final date | April |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Venue | ERCN Acoustic Hall |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 2 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄32 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 33 was the 33rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Akmoytra, Vydrja, following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the 31st edition with the song "Mongol".
Provisional list of participating countries
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
Finalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|