Jump to content

Outernatia Song Contest 33: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Kimmystan (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vydrja (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|name                = Outernatia Song Contest
|name                = Outernatia Song Contest
|year                = 33
|year                = 33
|theme              = Aim Upwards, As The Salmon Does
|theme              = Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does
|image              = [[File:OSC33Logo.png|300px]]
|image              = [[File:OSC33Logo.png|300px]]
|final              = April
|final              = April
Line 9: Line 9:
|city              = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]]
|city              = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]]
|host              = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Cable Host Association of Vydrja|CHAV]]
|host              = {{flagicon|Vydrja}} [[Cable Host Association of Vydrja|CHAV]]
|venue              =  
|venue              = [[ERCN Acoustic Hall|ERCN Acoustic Hall]]
|winner              =  
|winner              =  
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
|vote                = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.  
Line 23: Line 23:
}}
}}


The '''Outernatia Song Contest 33''' was the 33rd edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]], following Zagasan Shireet Tamga win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]] with the song "Mongol".  
The '''Outernatia Song Contest 33''' was the 33rd edition of the [[Outernatia Song Contest]]. The contest took place in [[Akmoytra]], [[Vydrja]], following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the [[Outernatia Song Contest 31|31st edition]] with the song "Mongol".  




Line 33: Line 33:
!Artist
!Artist
!Song
!Song
|-
|{{osc|Easterosia}}
|
|
|-
|{{osc|Equatoria}}
|
|
|-
|-
|{{osc|Kimmystan}}
|{{osc|Kimmystan}}

Revision as of 15:13, 20 February 2017

Outernatia Song Contest 33
Aim Upwards, as the Salmon Does
Dates
Semi-final date March
Final date April
Host
Host city Vydrja Akmoytra, Vydrja
Venue ERCN Acoustic Hall
Host broadcaster Vydrja CHAV
Participants
Number of entries 2 (to date)
Vote
Voting system 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants.
Outernatia Song Contest
◄32 34►

The Outernatia Song Contest 33 was the 33rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest took place in Akmoytra, Vydrja, following Zagasan Shireet Tamga's win in the 31st edition with the song "Mongol".


Provisional list of participating countries

Semifinalists

Country Artist Song
 Easterosia
 Equatoria
 Kimmystan

Finalists

Country Artist Song
 Vydrja
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.