Internatia Song Contest –1 46: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|"Free & Easy" | |"Free & Easy" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Riya-Sampetrina}} | |||
|O-Zone | |||
|"Dragostea din tei" | |||
|2003 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:42, 2 March 2020
| Internatia Song Contest –1 46 | |
|---|---|
| Unexpected | |
| Dates | |
| Final | March 2019 (1 January 2010) |
| Host | |
| Venue | |
| Host broadcaster | Lettuce Broadcasting Service (LBS) |
| Participants | |
The Internatia Song Contest –1 46 will be the 46th edition of Internatia Song Contest –1, a spin-off of Internatia Song Contest dedicated to retro songs. The contest will be organized in Lettuce by the LBS after My Chemical Romance won on the 44th edition with "The Ghost of You".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Year | Place | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robbie Williams | "Millenium" | 1999 | ||||
| Pentangle | "Cruel Sister" | 1970 | ||||
| Ayumi Hamasaki | "Free & Easy" | 2008 | ||||
| O-Zone | "Dragostea din tei" | 2003 |