User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Rayden | ||
| " | | "Calle de la Llorería" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | | Mirud | ||
| " | | "Për dreq" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Diodato | |||
| "L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| Levi Díaz | | Levi Díaz | ||
Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| {{flagicon|Georgia}} | |||
| Niko Kajaia | |||
| "Let's Count the Smiles" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | | {{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| Fyr og Flamme | | Fyr og Flamme | ||
Line 61: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Morocco}}/{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
| Mehdi Bahmad | |||
| "Buy Me (A Bird)" | |||
| 2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Matteo Romano | |||
| "Testa e croce" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | | Extraliscio ft. Davide Toffolo | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
| Alban Ramosaj | |||
| "Theje" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Aksel | | Aksel | ||
Line 73: | Line 103: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | | Tananai | ||
| " | | "Esagerata" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon|Greece}} | | {{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| Elena Tsagrinou | | Elena Tsagrinou | ||
Line 91: | Line 115: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | | {{flagicon|Turkey}} | ||
| Mor ve Ötesi | | Mor ve Ötesi | ||
Line 97: | Line 121: | ||
| 2008 | | 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | |||
| Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | |||
| "Ертегі әлемі (Fairy World)" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| Vilma Jää | |||
| "Saatanan saalistaja" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{flagicon|Brazil}} | |||
| Fresno | |||
| "Porto Alegre" | |||
| 2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Gaudiano | |||
| "Rimani" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} | | {{flagicon|France}} | ||
| PONY X | | PONY X | ||
Line 103: | Line 151: | ||
| 2020 | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 22 | ||
| {{flagicon|Canada}} | | {{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| Dany Bédar | | Dany Bédar | ||
Line 109: | Line 157: | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | | Destiny | ||
| " | | "Je me casse" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Chile}} | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Javiera Mena | ||
| " | | "Culpa" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|United States}} | | {{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| Sleeping At Last | | Sleeping At Last | ||
Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
| 2013 | | 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Toy Netta | | Toy Netta | ||
Line 169: | Line 181: | ||
| 2018 | | 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Kosovo}} | ||
| | | Yll Limani | ||
| " | | "Buzët e kuqe" | ||
| | | 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Chile}} | ||
| | | Angelo Pierattini & Palmenia Pizarro | ||
| " | | "Subiré a lo alto" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| Mumford & Sons | | Mumford & Sons | ||
| "Broken Crown" | | "Broken Crown" | ||
| 2012 | | 2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Norway}} | ||
| | | KIIM | ||
| " | | "My Lonely Voice" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:23, 7 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)