User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
| Voyager | |||
| "Dreamer" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Cosmic Bride | | Cosmic Bride | ||
| "The Devil Lives in Spain" | | "The Devil Lives in Spain" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | |||
| Elis Mraz | |||
| "Imma Be" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Isaac Sene | | Isaac Sene | ||
Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 8 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Diodato | | Diodato | ||
Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 9 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | |||
| The Rasmus | |||
| "Jezebel" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Matteo Romano | |||
| "Testa e croce" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Joseph June | | Joseph June | ||
Line 73: | Line 91: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Lolita Zero | ||
| " | | "Not Your Mother" | ||
| 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Emilijana | |||
| "Illuminate" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14 | ||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| BESS | | BESS | ||
Line 85: | Line 109: | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Boamadu | ||
| " | | "Mitte kauaks" | ||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Willie Peyote | |||
| "Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Titas ir Benas | ||
| " | | "Getting Through This" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 18 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | | Gebrasy | ||
| " | | "Into Your Arms" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 19 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | | {{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| Biagio Antonacci | | Biagio Antonacci | ||
Line 109: | Line 139: | ||
| 2019 | | 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| {{flagicon|Turkey}} | |||
| Mor ve Ötesi | |||
| "Deli" | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| Negramaro | |||
| "Ora ti canto il mare" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
| Gebrasy | |||
| "Where'd You Wanna Go?" | |||
| 2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} | | {{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
| Vilma Jää | | Vilma Jää | ||
Line 115: | Line 163: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 24 | ||
| {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | | {{flagicon|Kazakhstan}} | ||
| Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | | Alinur Khamzin & Beknur Zhanibekuly | ||
Line 121: | Line 169: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} | ||
| Maiú Levi Lawlor | | Maiú Levi Lawlor | ||
Line 139: | Line 175: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 26 | ||
| {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | | {{flagicon|Czech Republic}} | ||
| Benny Cristo | | Benny Cristo | ||
Line 145: | Line 181: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 27 | ||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | | {{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| Queens of Roses | | Queens of Roses | ||
| "Washing Machine" | | "Washing Machine" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Sara Deop | ||
| " | | "Make You Say" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Bulgaria}} | ||
| | | Intelligent Music Project | ||
| " | | "Intention" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| {{flagicon| | | {{flagicon|Netherlands}}/{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | | Stefania | ||
| " | | "Last Dance" | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:47, 29 January 2022
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 22
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo grrrrr
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)