New Releases Game 10.05: Difference between revisions
Created page with "{{Infobox Contest |name = New Releases Game |year = |theme = 10.05 |image = |final = 30 June 2010 |semi = |presenters = |city = {{flagicon|Sweden}} Gothenburg, Sweden |host = |winner = {{NRG|}} <br/> '''' |vote = 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |entries = 2..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|nex = 10.06 | |nex = 10.06 | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Scoreboard== | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Draw | |||
! Country | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|{{NRG|Australia}} | |||
|Natalie Gauci | |||
|"Without you" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|{{NRG|Belgium}} | |||
|Jameerah | |||
|"Stickup" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{NRG|Czechia}} | |||
|Verona | |||
|"Up to the stars" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{NRG|Sweden}} | |||
|Robyn | |||
|"Dancing on my own" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{NRG|Netherlands}} | |||
|Future Presidents | |||
|"Love don't pay the bills" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{NRG|Bosnia and Herzegovina}} | |||
|Jasmin Jusic | |||
|"Kralj diskoteka" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{NRG|Denmark}} | |||
|Velile and Safri Duo | |||
|"Helele" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|{{NRG|Finland}} | |||
|Johanna Kurkela | |||
|"Tuo se mulle" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{NRG|France}} | |||
|Gilles Luka | |||
|"Reviens" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{NRG|Norway}} | |||
|Tone Damli Aaberge | |||
|"I Love You" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{NRG|Canada}} | |||
|Kaskade ft. Haley | |||
|"Dynasty" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{NRG|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Primary 1 | |||
|"Princess" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{NRG|Israel}} | |||
|Yoav | |||
|"Easy chair" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{NRG|Estonia}} | |||
|HU? | |||
|"Tähed" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{NRG|Hungary}} | |||
|Desperado | |||
|"Take the chance" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{NRG|Spain}} | |||
|BETH | |||
|"Tots els botons" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{NRG|Belarus}} | |||
|Znic | |||
|"Mroya" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{NRG|Bulgaria}} | |||
|Alisia | |||
|"Tvurde grubo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{NRG|Russia}} | |||
|mY RocketS Up | |||
|"Haze" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{NRG|United States}} | |||
|Miranda Cosgrove | |||
|"Disgusting" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{NRG|Serbia}} | |||
|Tina Ivanovic ft. MC Stojan | |||
|"Sexy" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{NRG|Ukraine}} | |||
|Ani Lorak | |||
|"Nežnost rasveta (baby, believe me)" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|{{NRG|Germany}} | |||
|Welle Erdball | |||
|"Die Zeitmaschine" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|{{NRG|Brazil}} | |||
|Cibelle | |||
|"Man from Mars" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{NRG|Ireland}} | |||
|Ash | |||
|"Ctrl-alt-del" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{NRG|Japan}} | |||
|Shikao Suga | |||
|"Sayonara home run" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:25, 28 July 2023
| New Releases Game 10.05 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | 30 June 2010 |
| Host city | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 26 |
| Returning | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favorites were awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Winning song | ' |
| New Releases Game | |
| ◄10.04 | |
Scoreboard
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Natalie Gauci | "Without you" | |||
| 2 | Jameerah | "Stickup" | |||
| 3 | Verona | "Up to the stars" | |||
| 4 | Robyn | "Dancing on my own" | |||
| 5 | Future Presidents | "Love don't pay the bills" | |||
| 6 | Jasmin Jusic | "Kralj diskoteka" | |||
| 7 | Velile and Safri Duo | "Helele" | |||
| 8 | Johanna Kurkela | "Tuo se mulle" | |||
| 9 | Gilles Luka | "Reviens" | |||
| 10 | Tone Damli Aaberge | "I Love You" | |||
| 11 | Kaskade ft. Haley | "Dynasty" | |||
| 12 | Primary 1 | "Princess" | |||
| 13 | Yoav | "Easy chair" | |||
| 14 | HU? | "Tähed" | |||
| 15 | Desperado | "Take the chance" | |||
| 16 | BETH | "Tots els botons" | |||
| 17 | Znic | "Mroya" | |||
| 18 | Alisia | "Tvurde grubo" | |||
| 19 | mY RocketS Up | "Haze" | |||
| 20 | Miranda Cosgrove | "Disgusting" | |||
| 21 | Tina Ivanovic ft. MC Stojan | "Sexy" | |||
| 22 | Ani Lorak | "Nežnost rasveta (baby, believe me)" | |||
| 23 | Welle Erdball | "Die Zeitmaschine" | |||
| 24 | Cibelle | "Man from Mars" | |||
| 25 | Ash | "Ctrl-alt-del" | |||
| 26 | Shikao Suga | "Sayonara home run" |