User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Tom Odell | |Tom Odell | ||
|"Another Love" | |"Another Love" | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Italy}} | |{{Flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Comete | |Comete | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Moldova}} | |{{flagicon|Moldova}} | ||
|Lola | |Lola | ||
Line 91: | Line 97: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 109: | Line 115: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{ | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Lord of the Lost | |Lord of the Lost | ||
|"Blood & Glitter" | |"Blood & Glitter" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
|Elov & Beny | |||
|"Raggen går" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Israel}} | ||
| | |KAYMA | ||
|" | |"Bad Blood" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Piqued Jacks | ||
|" | |"Like an Animal" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Kill the DJ" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Elisabetta Lizza | |Elisabetta Lizza | ||
|"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | |"Specchio (Mirror on the Wall)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|{{Flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Albina & Familja Kelmendi | |||
|"Duje" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |ELLIP | ||
|" | |"Pretty Girl" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Edmundo Inácio | |||
|"A festa" | |||
| 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Train | |Train | ||
Line 193: | Line 199: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}/{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
|Reiley | |Reiley | ||
|"Breaking My Heart" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:48, 15 August 2023
7I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 23
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)