User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Lorenzo Licitra | |||
|"Never Give Up" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|"Due punti sull'Equatore" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|The White Stripes | |||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |||
|2005 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Psycho" | |"Psycho" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Subsonica | ||
|" | |"Tutti i miei sbagli" | ||
| | |2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Santamarea | |||
|"Santamarea" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
|"Abissale" | |"Abissale" | ||
| 2022 | | 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Michelle Zarrillo | ||
|" | |"Nell'estasi o nel fango" | ||
| | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Tango" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Marco Mengoni | ||
|" | |"Due vite" <small>(Eurovision version)</small> | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Fall Out Boy | ||
|" | |"Centuries" | ||
| | |2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|None}} | ||
| | |Janet Redger | ||
|" | |"Glance Out a Casement Window" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Ad Astra | ||
|" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
| | |2008 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:47, 20 October 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)