User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
Line 85: | Line 67: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Austria}} | |||
|YUKNO | |||
|"Alles ist vergangenheit" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|"Non è così male" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Levi Díaz | |||
|"Reír" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Promise" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Vina Rose | ||
|" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Joseph June | ||
|" | |"Vacuum" | ||
|2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Lorenzo Licitra | ||
|" | |"Never Give Up" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Iceland}}/{{flagicon|Palestine}} | ||
| | |Hatari ft. Bashar Murad | ||
|" | |"Klefi / صامد" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Gebrasy | ||
|" | |"Saw Your Ghost" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
|" | |"Due punti sull'Equatore" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Muse | ||
|" | |"Supermassive Black Hole" | ||
| | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Remo Forrer | ||
|" | |"Watergun" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Promise" <small>(instrumental)</small> | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Diodato | ||
|" | |"L'uomo dietro il campione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
|"Psycho" | |"Psycho" | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | | Vicco | ||
|" | |"Nochentera" | ||
| 2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
| | |Sofía Martín | ||
|" | |"TUKI" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:46, 8 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)