User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Austria}} | ||
| | |YUKNO | ||
|" | |"Alles ist vergangenheit" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Vina Rose | |Vina Rose | ||
|"Sweet Denial" | |"Sweet Denial" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Ad Astra | |Ad Astra | ||
|"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | |"Hold Me, Thrill Me, Kiss Me, Kill Me" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Greece}} | |||
|Andromache | |||
|"Ela" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|Meelik | |||
|"Tuju" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
Line 85: | Line 91: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |Levi Díaz | ||
|" | |"Reír" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}}{{flagicon|Germany}} | |||
|Sofía Martín | |||
|"TUKI" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Edoardo Brogi | |Edoardo Brogi | ||
Line 97: | Line 109: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Bais | ||
|" | |"Che fine mi fai" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|The White Stripes | |The White Stripes | ||
|"Passive Manipulation" | |"Passive Manipulation" | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Tananai | ||
|" | |"Maleducazione" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Non è così male" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | | OLLIE | ||
|" | |"Venom" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Muse | |Muse | ||
Line 181: | Line 169: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Creep" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Voyager | |Voyager | ||
|"Promise" | |"Promise" <small>(Instrumental)</small> | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Joseph June | |||
|"Vacuum" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|oli? | |||
|"Smalto e tinta" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Holly Jones | ||
|" | |"Bubbles" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:53, 24 November 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)