User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! Year | ! Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | |1 | ||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
| " | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Travis | |Travis | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Greece}} | ||
| | |Andromache | ||
|" | |"Ela" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
| SANTI FRANCESI | |||
| "Il pagliaccio" | |||
| 2022 | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|SANTI FRANCESI | |||
|" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Paulina Paukštaitytė | |Paulina Paukštaitytė | ||
|"Let Me Think About Me" | |"Let Me Think About Me" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}}{{flagicon|Ghana}} | |||
|Kwabs | |||
|"Walk" | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}}{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Greta Tude | ||
|" | |"Sound of My Stilettos" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Alika | ||
|" | |"Bridges" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Mate | ||
|" | |"Prisma" | ||
| 2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Subsonica | |||
|"Tutti i miei sbagli" | |||
|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Diodato | |||
|"L'uomo dietro il campione" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filip Baloš | |Filip Baloš | ||
|"Novi plan drugi san" | |"Novi plan drugi san" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |oli? | ||
|" | |"Smalto e tinta" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Janek | ||
|" | |"House of Glass" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matteo Romano | ||
|" | |"Virale" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Dominic Cini | ||
|" | |"Bewsa" | ||
| | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |Meelik | ||
|" | |"Tuju" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |GrenBaud | ||
|" | |"MAMA" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Ghemon | ||
|" | |"Rose viola" | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Motta | ||
|" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Faroe Islands}}{{flagicon|Denmark}} | ||
| | |Reiley | ||
|" | |"Breaking My Heart" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:20, 21 December 2023
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an Israeli 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)