User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
| | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Albania}} | |||
|Eldis | |||
|"Një kujtim" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|"metsvint" | |"metsvint" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|United | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Willie Peyote | |||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Giolì & Assia | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|"Young Forever" | |"Young Forever" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |||
|Teya Dora | |||
|"Ramonda" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
| | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|" | |"Loop" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|SHOWER | |||
|"Impossible" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filarri | |Filarri | ||
Line 121: | Line 127: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
| | |Green Day | ||
|" | |"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | ||
| | |2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Diodato | |Diodato | ||
Line 133: | Line 139: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Motta | |||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |||
|2021 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
| | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
|" | |"Teresa & Maria" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 23 | ||
| {{flagicon|Latvia}} | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} | ||
| Vēstulēs | | Vēstulēs | ||
Line 151: | Line 163: | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | | Leander Kills | ||
|" | |"Nem szól harang" | ||
| | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Voyager | ||
|" | |"Dreamer" | ||
| | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Matthew | ||
|" | |"FAMMI" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Olly Alexander | ||
|" | |"Dizzy" <small>(Performance version)</small> | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:39, 3 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)