User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Travis | |||
|"Sing" | |||
|2001 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Ryk | |Ryk | ||
|"Oh Boy" | |"Oh Boy" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Willie Peyote | ||
|" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Giolì & Assia | ||
|" | |"Young Forever" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |SANTI FRANCESI | ||
|" | |"Occhi tristi" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Belgium}} | ||
| | |Mustii | ||
|" | |"Before the Party's Over" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
| | |Teya Dora | ||
|" | |"Ramonda" | ||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |||
|"(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (küll) midagi" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sam Sparro | |Sam Sparro | ||
|"Black & Gold" | |"Black & Gold" | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Coldplay | ||
|" | |"Mylo Xyloto" | ||
| | | 2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|Sarah Bonnici | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
|"Loop" | |"Loop" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |||
|"Teresa & Maria" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |Karma | ||
|" | |"Meglio di no" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |||
|Green Day | |||
|"Boulevard of Broken Dreams" | |||
|2004 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{flagicon|Serbia}} | |{{flagicon|Serbia}} | ||
|Filarri | |Filarri | ||
|"Ko je ta žena" | |"Ko je ta žena" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Motta | |Motta | ||
|"E poi finisco per amarti" | |"E poi finisco per amarti" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |||
|Voyager | |||
|"Dreamer" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"külakiigel pole stopperit" | ||
| 2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |SHOWER | ||
|" | |"Impossible" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
| | |FELLOW | ||
|" | |"Alieno" | ||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Olly Alexander | |||
|"Dizzy" <small>(Performance version)</small> | |||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Ghemon | |||
|"Rose viola" | |||
|2019 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
|" | |"ära tee eraarmeed" | ||
|2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| Leander Kills | | Leander Kills | ||
Line 181: | Line 193: | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Puuluup | |Puuluup | ||
|"Kasekesed" | |"Kasekesed" | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
| | |Electric Fields | ||
|" | |"One Milkali (One Blood)" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:16, 6 June 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 24
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)