User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Willie Peyote | |Willie Peyote | ||
|"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | |"Mai dire mai (La locura)" | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} | |||
| Nova Miller | |||
|"Mi amor" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon|Ireland}} | |||
|Adgy | |||
|"Too Good for Your Love" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Muse | |||
|"The 2nd Law: Isolated System" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|5MIINUST x Puuluup | |5MIINUST x Puuluup | ||
Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Tananai | |Tananai | ||
Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| 2021 | | 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}}{{flagicon|Philippines}} | |||
|Erica Padilla | |||
|"To the Bottom" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|{{flagicon|Latvia}} | |||
|Intars Busulis | |||
|"Viss ir iespējams" | |||
|2012 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | |{{flagicon|Ukraine}} | ||
|alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | |alyona alyona & Jerry Heil | ||
Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Io?drama | |Io?drama | ||
Line 67: | Line 91: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Bosnia & Herzegovina}} | ||
| | |Vimoksha | ||
|" | |"Lara Kroft" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} | |||
|Nebulossa | |||
|"ZORRA" | |||
|2023 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
|Griff | |||
|"Tears for Fun" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} | |||
|Stephan Moccio | |||
|"Fracture" | |||
|2020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon|Malta}} | |{{flagicon|Malta}} | ||
|Sarah Bonnici | |Sarah Bonnici | ||
Line 79: | Line 121: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |17 | ||
|{{flagicon|Japan}} | |{{flagicon|Japan}} | ||
|Tele | |Tele | ||
Line 97: | Line 127: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giuse the Lizia | |||
|"Sincera" | |||
|2022 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
|Coldplay | |Coldplay | ||
Line 103: | Line 139: | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Gwennyn | ||
|" | |"New Andro" | ||
| 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |||
|Giolì & Assia | |||
|"Young Forever" | |||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |22 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Lime Garden | ||
|" | |"I Want to Be You" | ||
| | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |23 | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} | |{{flagicon|Germany}} | ||
|Faun | |Faun | ||
Line 121: | Line 163: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24 | ||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | ||
| | |Travis | ||
|" | |"Sing" | ||
| | |2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} | |{{flagicon|United States}} | ||
|Nirvana | |Nirvana | ||
Line 133: | Line 175: | ||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
|Take Hold ft. ColdxWar | |||
|"Blush" | |||
|2024 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
|{{flagicon|Italy}} | |{{flagicon|Italy}} | ||
|Nyco Ferrari | |Nyco Ferrari | ||
Line 139: | Line 187: | ||
| 2023 | | 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Bilal Hassani | |Bilal Hassani | ||
Line 163: | Line 193: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |29 | ||
|{{flagicon|Australia}} | |{{flagicon|Australia}} | ||
|Sheldon Riley | |Sheldon Riley | ||
|"Not the Same" | |"Not the Same" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Switzerland}} | ||
| | |Takasa | ||
|" | |"You and Me" | ||
| | |2012 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:20, 2 September 2024
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 25
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)