User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
| | |Heavy Brains | ||
|" | |"Utolsó" | ||
| | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Spain}} | ||
| | |J Kbello | ||
|" | |"V.I.P." | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|{{flagicon|Kosovo}} | |||
|Tomor | |||
|"Fjalë" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}} | |{{flagicon|Kazakhstan}}{{flagicon|Finland}} | ||
|Aizhan Sultan | |Aizhan Sultan | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|{{flagicon|Armenia}} | |{{flagicon|Armenia}} | ||
|Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan | |Anette Aghabekyan ft. Albert Boyajyan | ||
|"Gitem gites" | |"Gitem gites" | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
| | |Kyo | ||
| " | |"Dernière danse" | ||
| | |2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Portugal}} | ||
| | |Rapaz Ego | ||
|" | |"Tão perto" | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|"Into Your Arms" | |"Into Your Arms" | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Canada}} | ||
| | |vice E roi | ||
|" | |"Trou de ver | ||
| 2024 | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
| | |ba. | ||
|" | | "Veidas" | ||
| | | 2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Colombia}} | ||
| | |Duplat | ||
|" | |"31 de Octubre" | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 115: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |21 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
| | |Luka Nižetić | ||
|" | |"Južina" | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25 | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Leander Kills | |Leander Kills | ||
| Line 157: | Line 127: | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |26 | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Vietnam}} | ||
| | |Thành Luke & The Luka Project | ||
|" | |"Ánh" | ||
| | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |27 | ||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | ||
|Katarsis | |Katarsis | ||
| Line 169: | Line 139: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |28 | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |||
| Kristjan Glück | |||
|"Nüüd on nii" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Owlle | |Owlle | ||
| Line 175: | Line 151: | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |30 | ||
|{{flagicon|Colombia}} | |||
|Armenia | |||
|"Es mucho pedir" | |||
| 2024 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Portugal}} | |||
|Martim Seabra | |||
|"O poeta" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Lithuania}} | |||
|Monika Pundziūtė | |||
|"Sopa" | |||
|2025 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} | |||
|Nigel Stanford | |||
|"Cymatics" | |||
|2014 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagicon|Croatia}} | |{{flagicon|Croatia}} | ||
|Fenksta | |Fenksta | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Estonia}} | |{{flagicon|Estonia}} | ||
|Kristjan Glück | |Kristjan Glück | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|2025 | |2025 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|France}} | |{{flagicon|France}} | ||
|Jeanne Bonjour | |Jeanne Bonjour | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Hungary}} | |{{flagicon|Hungary}} | ||
|Heavy Brains | |Heavy Brains | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|2023 | |2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagicon|Argentina}} | |{{flagicon|Argentina}} | ||
|Juana Rozas | |Juana Rozas | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 16 November 2025
I haven't updated this in years so it's time to give the page a major overhaul.
Names to refer me as: Aurora, Svai
Age: 26
Country: Lithuania
Gender (pronouns): female (she/her)
Zodiac sign: Leo
●●●●●●●●●●●
ESCForum username: NancyAura
Current avatar: Mantas Banišauskas from The Roop, wearing his fancy orange round sunglasses, with a flower crown on top. Taken from The Roop's one of instastories.
Current title: spicy season (an ESC 2021 entry quote)
Current location: the winners of Eurovision that never won Eurovision (a joke related to the fact that our 2006 entry, "We Are the Winners", has not won at all, and neither did we, ever)
Current signature: mai dire mai dire mai dire mai dire mai (a Sanremo 2021 6th placing entry quote)