Internatia Second Chance Contest 2: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 9 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br>{{flagu|Edoriada}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |debut = {{flagu|DPR Jindalea}}<br>{{flagu|Edoriada}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Confirmed participants== | ==Confirmed participants== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |||
! Country <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24400-ISCC-02-Perla-Alexandria-%97-Reservations&p=3521040&viewfull=1#post3521040 ISSC 2 - confirmed countries]</ref> | |||
! Artist | |||
! Song | |||
! National final | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} (host) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|DPR Jindalea}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Edoriada}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Sibinia}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Sunetti}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |||
|Emma | |||
|"Amami" | |||
|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== References == | |||
{{reflist|2}} | |||
{{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | {{Internatia Second Chance Contest}} | ||
[[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | [[Category:Internatia Second Chance Contest]] | ||
[[Category:Data]] | [[Category:Data]] | ||
Revision as of 12:35, 13 June 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | July 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Perla |
| Host broadcaster | TBA |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄1 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 will be the second edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Perla, Alexandria, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 1.
Confirmed participants
| Country [1] | Artist | Song | National final |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emma | "Amami" | Unplaced (ISC 12) |