Internatia Second Chance Contest 2: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|"The Model" | |"The Model" | ||
|5th ([[ISC 13]]) | |5th ([[ISC 13]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |||
|Chon Hye Yong | |||
|"Nobody Knows" | |||
|Unplaced ([[ISC 3]]) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 105: | ||
|"Amami" | |"Amami" | ||
|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | |Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |||
|Monsieur Periné | |||
|"La muerte" | |||
|2nd | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 26 June 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | July 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Perla |
| Presenter(s) | Nora Yohiu & Oliv Bidan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 9 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄1 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 will be the second edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Perla, Alexandria, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 1.
Confirmed participants
| Country [1] | Artist | Song | National final |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baklava | "Adio Kerida" | 5th (ISC 12) | |
| Zaz | "On Ira" | 2nd (ISC 13) | |
| Mike Vale ft. Stella Mercury | "Don't Give A Damn" | 6th (ISC 12) | |
| Kraftwerk | "The Model" | 5th (ISC 13) | |
| Chon Hye Yong | "Nobody Knows" | Unplaced (ISC 3) | |
| Hollywood Undead | "Circles" | 2nd (ISC 13) | |
| BWO | "Sunshine in the Rain" | 4th (ISC 12) | |
| Sofia Mountassir | "Away" | 3rd in semi (ISC 3) | |
| Karolina Gočeva | "Ne se vrakaš" | 4th (ISC 6) | |
| Emma | "Amami" | Unplaced (ISC 12) | |
| Monsieur Periné | "La muerte" | 2nd |