Internatia Second Chance Contest 2: Difference between revisions
AleksandarMK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 15 | ||
|debut = | |debut = {{flagu|Amsteris}}<br>{{flagu|Kaledonii}}<br>{{flagu|Edoriada}}<br>{{flagu|Pebbleland}}<br>{{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
|withdraw = | |withdraw = {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}<br>{{flagu|Novatlantida}}<br>{{flagu|San Monique}}<br>{{flagu|Spirevo}}<br>{{flagu|Symphony Isles}}<br>{{flagu|Tashkveny}} | ||
| map year = ISCC 2 | |||
| col1 = #22B14C | tag1 = Participating countries | |||
| col2 = #ffc20e |tag2 = Countries that participated in the past | |||
|null = | |null = | ||
|prev = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1]] | |prev = [[Internatia Second Chance Contest 1|1]] | ||
| Line 38: | Line 41: | ||
== | ==Results== | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | |- bgcolor="#CCCCCC" | ||
! Draw | |||
! Country <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24400-ISCC-02-Perla-Alexandria-%97-Reservations&p=3521040&viewfull=1#post3521040 ISSC 2 - confirmed countries]</ref> | ! Country <ref>[http://www.escforum.net/forum/showthread.php?24400-ISCC-02-Perla-Alexandria-%97-Reservations&p=3521040&viewfull=1#post3521040 ISSC 2 - confirmed countries]</ref> | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
! National final | ! National final | ||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
|{{flagu|Amsteris}} | |{{flagu|Amsteris}} | ||
|Zaz | |Zaz | ||
|"On Ira" | |"On Ira" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 13]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 13]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |2 | ||
|{{flagu|Kaledonii}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3 | ||
|{{flagu|Harlequenia}} | |{{flagu|Harlequenia}} | ||
|Kraftwerk | |Kraftwerk | ||
|"The Model" | |"The Model" | ||
|5th ([[ISC 13]]) | |5th ([[ISC 13]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |||
|{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | |{{flagu|H Kim Jong Il's AD Hangug}} | ||
|Chon Hye Yong | |Chon Hye Yong | ||
|"Nobody Knows" | |"Nobody Knows" | ||
|Unplaced ([[ISC 3]]) | |Unplaced ([[ISC 3]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |||
|{{flagu|Irdminia}} | |{{flagu|Irdminia}} | ||
|Hollywood Undead | |Hollywood Undead | ||
|"Circles" | |"Circles" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 13]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 13]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |6 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Edoriada}} | ||
|" | |Mike Vale ft. Stella Mercury | ||
|"Don't Give A Damn" | |||
|6th ([[ISC 12]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|{{flagu|Alexandria}} (host) | |||
|Baklava | |||
|"Adio Kerida" | |||
|5th ([[ISC 12]]) | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |8 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Sunetti}} | ||
|" | |Karolina Gočeva | ||
|4th ([[ISC | |"Ne se vrakaš" | ||
|4th ([[ISC 6]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |||
|{{flagu|Sibinia}} | |{{flagu|Sibinia}} | ||
|Sofia Mountassir | |Sofia Mountassir | ||
|"Away" | |"Away" | ||
|3rd in semi ([[ISC 3]]) | |3rd in semi ([[ISC 3]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu| | |10 | ||
| | |{{flagu|Saint Eva & Lepland}} | ||
|" | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|{{flagu|Republic of Lost Islands}} | |||
|Sienke | |||
|"Dromen Alleen Maar Dromen" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |||
|{{flagu|Tikata}} | |{{flagu|Tikata}} | ||
|Emma | |Emma | ||
|"Amami" | |"Amami" | ||
|Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | |Unplaced ([[Tikata in the Internatia Song Contest 12|ISC 12]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|{{flagu|Chruno}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|{{flagu|Pebbleland}} | |||
|BWO | |||
|"Sunshine in the Rain" | |||
|4th ([[ISC 12]]) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |{{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
|Monsieur Periné | |Monsieur Periné | ||
|"La muerte" | |"La muerte" | ||
|2nd | |2nd | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 27 June 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | July 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Perla |
| Presenter(s) | Nora Yohiu & Oliv Bidan |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 15 |
| Debuting | |
| Withdrawing | |
Participation map
| |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄1 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 2 will be the second edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Perla, Alexandria, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 1.
Results
| Draw | Country [1] | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaz | "On Ira" | 2nd (ISC 13) | |||
| 2 | ||||||
| 3 | Kraftwerk | "The Model" | 5th (ISC 13) | |||
| 4 | Chon Hye Yong | "Nobody Knows" | Unplaced (ISC 3) | |||
| 5 | Hollywood Undead | "Circles" | 2nd (ISC 13) | |||
| 6 | Mike Vale ft. Stella Mercury | "Don't Give A Damn" | 6th (ISC 12) | |||
| 7 | Baklava | "Adio Kerida" | 5th (ISC 12) | |||
| 8 | Karolina Gočeva | "Ne se vrakaš" | 4th (ISC 6) | |||
| 9 | Sofia Mountassir | "Away" | 3rd in semi (ISC 3) | |||
| 10 | ||||||
| 11 | Sienke | "Dromen Alleen Maar Dromen" | ||||
| 12 | Emma | "Amami" | Unplaced (ISC 12) | |||
| 13 | ||||||
| 14 | BWO | "Sunshine in the Rain" | 4th (ISC 12) | |||
| 15 | Monsieur Periné | "La muerte" | 2nd |