Internatia Second Chance Contest 5: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Fierce}} | |{{flagu|Fierce}} | ||
| | |Lena Katina | ||
| | |"Never Forget" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|"If I" | |"If I" | ||
|2nd ([[ISC 12]]) | |2nd ([[ISC 12]]) | ||
|- | |||
|{{flagu|Kosma}} | |||
|Anna Eriksson | |||
|"Jos mulla olisi sydän" | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | |{{flagu|Lost Islands}} | ||
| Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagu|Tonallán}} | |{{flagu|Tonallán}} | ||
| | |Circus | ||
| | |"Virginia Labutat" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:52, 21 October 2013
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 5 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | October 2013 |
| Host | |
| Host city | Zbąszynek |
| Host broadcaster | |
| Participants | |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄4 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 5 will be the fifth edition of Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest will take place in Zbąszynek, Monteverde, the winning nation of Internatia Second Chance Contest 4.
Confirmed countries
| Country | Artist | Song | National final |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maarja | "Shine It On" | ||
| Anna Tovmasyan | "Khosqern Avelord En" | ||
| Helena Paparizou | "Baby It's Over" | 2nd (ISC 11) | |
| Lena Katina | "Never Forget" | ||
| Ross Copperman | "If I" | 2nd (ISC 12) | |
| Anna Eriksson | "Jos mulla olisi sydän" | ||
| Foreigner | "I Want to Know What Love Is" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |
| Kyla La Grange | "Vampire Smile" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |
| Hadise | "Mesajımı Almıştır O" | 4th (ISC 13) | |
| The Whitlams | "No Aphrodisiac" | 2nd (ISC 14) | |
| Mary N'Diaye | "Big Dreamer" | 2nd (ISC 5) | |
| Bitter Ruin | "Trust" | ||
| Severina | "Brad Pitt" | ||
| Sandrine Francois | "Celui De Trop" | 2nd (ISC 16) | |
| Circus | "Virginia Labutat" |