User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 72 | | 72 | ||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 324: | Line 330: | ||
| Indica | | Indica | ||
| "Linnansa Vanki" | | "Linnansa Vanki" | ||
|? | | 11 | ||
|? | | 68 | ||
|- | |||
| Round 5 | |||
| Pop/dance/disco/schlager | |||
| Jenni Vartiainen | |||
| "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 355: | Line 369: | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| 32 | | 32 | ||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 363: | Line 383: | ||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |- bgcolor="#ccccff" | ||
! Edition | ! Edition | ||
! Genre | |||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Title | ! Title | ||
Line 369: | Line 390: | ||
|-bgcolor="silver" | |-bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 51 | | 51 | ||
| Indie/rock | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | | {{flagicon|United States}} The Killers | ||
| "Human" | | "Human" | ||
Line 375: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 | | 52 | ||
| Electronica/electropop/synthpop | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Elevator Suite | | {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} Elevator Suite | ||
| "Backaround" | | "Backaround" | ||
Line 381: | Line 404: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 | | 53 | ||
| Celtic | |||
| {{flagicon|Ireland}} The Young Dubliners | | {{flagicon|Ireland}} The Young Dubliners | ||
| "Rocky Road To Dublin" | | "Rocky Road To Dublin" | ||
Line 387: | Line 411: | ||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |-bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 54 | | 54 | ||
| Instrumental | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Detektivbyrån | | {{flagicon|Sweden}} Detektivbyrån | ||
| "Om Du Möter Varg" | | "Om Du Möter Varg" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 70 | | 70 | ||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| Experimental | |||
| {{flagicon|Belgium}} Joris Vanvinckenroye | |||
| "Codis" | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 409: | Line 441: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 76 | | 76 | ||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 433: | Line 471: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 80 | | 80 | ||
|- | |||
| 109 | |||
| {{flagicon|Spain}} Ana Alcaide | |||
| "Como La Luna Y El Sol" | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 111 | |||
| {{flagicon|Hungary}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 112 | |||
| {{flagicon|United Kingdom}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==I was there in II CDLF== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- bgcolor="#ccccff" | |||
! Edition | |||
! Artist | |||
! Title | |||
! Place | |||
! Points | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Nolwenn Leroy | |||
| "Sixième Continent" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 68 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{flagicon|France}} Leslie | |||
| "L'Envers De La Terre" | |||
| 10 | |||
| 43 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''TBU''' | '''TBU''' |
Revision as of 16:06, 30 January 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish the school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in ISC
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | ? | ? |
I was there in YUM
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Hristijan Todoroski | "Pekol I Raj" | 5 | 55 |
12 | Romana Panic | "Duga" | 9 | 36 |
13 | Ceca | "Steta Za Mene" | 11 | 32 |
15 |
I was there in GSC
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 |
I was there in EFSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
107 | Alida | "Feathers" | 6 | 66 |
108 | Massive Attack | "Paradise Circus" | 3 | 80 |
109 | Ana Alcaide | "Como La Luna Y El Sol" | ? | ? |
110 | ||||
111 | ||||
112 |
I was there in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Nolwenn Leroy | "Sixième Continent" | 5 | 68 |
18 | Leslie | "L'Envers De La Terre" | 10 | 43 |
19 |
TBU