User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 | |||
| {{flagicon|Cyprus}} Ivi Adamou | |||
| "You Don't Belong Here" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 38 | |||
|- | |||
| 101 | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} Magni Ásgeirsson | |||
| "Hugarró" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 75 | |||
|- | |||
| 102 | |||
| {{flagicon|Moldova}} Cristina Croitoru | |||
| "Fight For Love" | |||
| 11 | |||
| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| 103 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Aili | |||
| "Mun Taivas" | |||
| 13 | |||
| 39 | |||
|- | |||
| 104 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Rikke Normann | |||
| "Shapeshifter" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 81 | |||
|- | |||
| 105 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Arissa | |||
| "La Notte" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 106 | |||
| {{flagicon|Italy}} Noemi | |||
| "Sono Solo Parole" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 107 | |||
| {{flagicon|Finland}} Kaisa Vala | |||
| "Habits Of Human Beings" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 46 | |||
|- | |||
| 108 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Ze Flying Zézettes Orchestra | |||
| "L'autre" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 109 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Gerai Gerai & Miss Sheep | |||
| "War In The Wardrobe" | |||
| 4 | |||
| 76 | |||
|- | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{flagicon|Albania}} Kejsi Tola | |||
| "S'jemi Më Atje" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 53 | |||
|- | |||
| 111 | |||
| {{flagicon|Switzerland}} Nicolas Fraissinet | |||
| "Léve-toi" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 61 | |||
|- | |||
| 112 | |||
| {{flagicon|Malta}} Davinia Pace | |||
| "Betrayed" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 113 | |||
| {{flagicon|Iceland}} Birgitta Haukdal | |||
| "Meðal Andanna" | |||
| 8 | |||
| 58 | |||
|- | |||
| 114 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Jack Rowan ft. Sam Gray | |||
| "Invicible" | |||
| 5 | |||
| 64 | |||
|- | |||
| 115 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Sirkus Eliassen | |||
| "I Love You Te Quiero" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
| 116 | |||
| {{flagicon|Norway}} Rikke Lie | |||
| "Another Heartache" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 52 | |||
|-bgcolor="#CC9966" | |||
| 117 | |||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Mobilée | |||
| "Little Sister" | |||
| 3 | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| 118 | |||
| {{flagicon|Estonia}} Kõrsikud | |||
| "Suuda Öelda Ei" | |||
| 7 | |||
| 57 | |||
|- | |||
| 119 | |||
| {{flagicon|Latvia}} Marta Ritova | |||
| "I Am Who I Am" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 48 | |||
|-bgcolor="red" | |||
| 120 | |||
| {{flagicon|Lithuania}} Girmantė Vaitkutė | |||
| "Time To Shine" | |||
| 12 | |||
| 29 | |||
|-bgcolor="gold" | |||
| 121 | |||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Ralf Gyllenhammar | |||
| "Bed On Fire" | |||
| 1 | |||
| 91 | |||
|- | |||
| 122 | |||
| {{flagicon|Denmark}} Christian Brøns & Patrik Isaksson | |||
| "Venter" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 54 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
==I was there in ISC== | ==I was there in ISC== |
Revision as of 21:21, 7 February 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish the school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | ? | ? |
I was there in YUM
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Hristijan Todoroski | "Pekol I Raj" | 5 | 55 |
12 | Romana Panic | "Duga" | 9 | 36 |
13 | Ceca | "Steta Za Mene" | 11 | 32 |
15 | Regina | "Bistra Voda" | 1 | 83 |
I was there in GSC
I was there in NOC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Katzenjammer | "To The Sea" | 1 | 48 |
29 | Jenni Vartiainen | "Junat Ja Naiset" | 2 | 44 |
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 |
I was there in EFSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
107 | Alida | "Feathers" | 6 | 66 |
108 | Massive Attack | "Paradise Circus" | 3 | 80 |
109 | Ana Alcaide | "Como La Luna Y El Sol" | 1 | 119 |
110 | Ida | "I Can Be" | ||
111 | ||||
112 | ||||
113 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdon
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" |
I was there in II CDLF
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 | Nolwenn Leroy | "Sixième Continent" | 5 | 68 |
18 | Leslie | "L'Envers De La Terre" | 10 | 43 |
19 |
TBU