User:Aurora: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 535: | Line 535: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 84 | | 84 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 761: | Line 767: | ||
| Antti Tuisku | | Antti Tuisku | ||
| "Hyökyaalto" | | "Hyökyaalto" | ||
| 6 | |||
| 69 | |||
|- | |||
| Round 11 | |||
| 90s | |||
| Darude | |||
| "Sandstorm" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Round | | Round 12 | ||
| | | Vowels | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 963: | Line 976: | ||
| 44 | | 44 | ||
| {{flagicon|Germany}} Milky Chance | | {{flagicon|Germany}} Milky Chance | ||
| "Stolen Dance" | |||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 65 | | 65 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 45 | | 45 | ||
Line 1,481: | Line 1,494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 | | 77 | ||
| {{flagicon|Sweden}} Rednex | |||
| "Cotton Eye Joe" | |||
| 9 | |||
| 33 | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| {{flagicon|United States}} Stone Temple Pilots | |||
| "Creep" | |||
| 17 | |||
| 17 | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,486: | Line 1,511: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,492: | Line 1,517: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,498: | Line 1,523: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,554: | Line 1,579: | ||
| {{flagicon|Latvia}} Brainstorm | | {{flagicon|Latvia}} Brainstorm | ||
| "A Day Before Tomorrow" | | "A Day Before Tomorrow" | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | 86 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,821: | Line 1,846: | ||
| Paolo Macagnino | | Paolo Macagnino | ||
| "Madama Butterfly" | | "Madama Butterfly" | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | 56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,837: | Line 1,862: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| July 2014 | | July 2014 | ||
| | | Daithí ft. Danny O'Reilly | ||
| | | "In Flight" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:37, 19 July 2014
Hey, y'all!
You know my name already (Svajūnė) and my age too (14)... well, some of you. I'm a female, who lives in Lithuania and is yet to finish school.
I don't even remember, why I joined ESCForum.net, but I surely remember my old nick (ESCLithuaniaFan) and how I got my new one (Aurora). I also remember another old nicknames and the fact I know them quite scared some of you, but...
Now I've a recent nick change (ParadiseGirl) but I shouldn't discuss why I came up with this idea. ^^
Currently I am in lots of contests. That's why I called myself "contests addict". Here's what I can remember from them all:
I was there in TEC
Edition | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 | Finale | Alexander Rybak | "Fairytale" | 23 | 27 |
I was there in NFG
I was there in ISC
I was there in OASC
Edition | Artist theme | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Kylie Minogue | "Timebomb" | 8 | 7 |
I was there in 2000's MC
I was there in 2010's MC
I was there in FXC
4th edition
Finland
Round | Theme | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Women | Kristiina Wheeler | "Sunny Day" | 11 | 49 |
Round 2 | Collaborations | Mikael Gabriel ft. Diandra | "Päästä Mut Pois" | 13 | 52 |
Round 3 | Men | Samuli Putro | "Olet Puolisoni Nyt" | 7 | 84 |
Round 4 | Groups | Indica | "Linnansa Vanki" | 11 | 68 |
Round 5 | Pop/dance/disco/schlager | Jenni Vartiainen | "En Haluu Kuolla Tänä Yönä" | 3 | 98 |
Round 6 | Word cloud | Chisu | "Sabotage" | 5 | 88 |
Round 7 | Singer-songwriters | Sturm Und Drang | "Indian" | 15 | 34 |
Round 8 | 80s | Sonja Lumme | "Ratsasta Luoksein" | 11 | 53 |
Round 9 | Numbers | Poets Of The Fall | "3 AM" | 12 | 51 |
Round 10 | Talents | Antti Tuisku | "Hyökyaalto" | 6 | 69 |
Round 11 | 90s | Darude | "Sandstorm" | ||
Round 12 | Vowels |
I was there in YUM
I was there in GSC
I was there in BALTIC
I was there in NOC
I was there in CRAP 2.0
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Double Take | "Hot Problems" | 3 | 76 |
3 | So So Bad | "Lady Gaga Parody Song" | 8 | 49 |
I was there in EFSC
I was there in WFSC
I was there in SOTY
Year | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Naughty Boy ft. Sam Smith | "La La La" | 22 | 226 |
I was there in EU-SC
United Kingdom
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
104 | YADi | "Creatures" | 6 | 26 |
105 | Hurts | "Miracle" | 5 | 14 |
106 | Natalia Kills | "Mirrors" | 5 | 15 |
107 | I See Monstas | "Destroya" | 7 | 22 |
108 | Muse | "Time Is Running Out" | 11 | 28 |
109 | Mika | "Grace Kelly" | ||
110 |
I was there in II CDLF
I was there in FESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Tal | "Le Passé" | X | X | 14 | 42 |
Summer 2014 | Cleo & Donatan ft. Sitek | "Cicha Woda" |
I was there in 1970's MC
I was there in 1980's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
100 | Kraftwerk | "Computer Love" | 9 | 69 |
101 | ||||
102 |
I was there in 1990's MC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
76 | Pearl Jam | "Jeremy" | 14 | 20 |
76 | U2 | "Numb" | 16 | 14 |
77 | Rednex | "Cotton Eye Joe" | 9 | 33 |
77 | Stone Temple Pilots | "Creep" | 17 | 17 |
78 | ||||
78 | ||||
79 | ||||
79 |
I was there in EASC
I was there in FEC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
68 | Ana Alcaide | "Baila Donde El Mar" | 1 | 123 |
69 | Kwartet Jorgi | "Bukowe Berdo" | 16 | 20 |
70 | Faun ft. Santiano | "Tanz Mit Mir" | 6 | 57 |
71 | Crystal | "Két Utazó" | 15 | 28 |
I was there in BSC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
73 | Coldplay | "The Scientist" | 5 | 73 |
74 | Veca Janicsák | "Szenvedély" | 7 | 70 |
75 | Maroon 5 ft. Lady Antebellum | "Out Of Goodbyes" | 29 (16) (DSQ) | 0 (54) (DSQ) |
76 | ||||
77 |
I was there in USSC
Edition | State | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March 2014 | Texas | Eisley | "Smarter" | 13 | 34 |
April 2014 | Nevada | Imagine Dragons | "Radioactive" | 4 | 81 |
May 2014 | New Hampshire | Charlie Clouser | "Hello Zepp" | 14 | 33 |
June 2014 | California | Green Day | "American Idiot" | 7 | 48 |
July 2014 | New Jersey | My Chemical Romance | "Welcome To The Black Parade" | ||
August 2014 | Maryland | ||||
September 2014 | New York |
I was there in MESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Ivi Adamou | "Sose Me" | 2 | 41 |
5 | Myahri | "Barmy Barmy" | 6 | 35 |
6 | Nil Karaibrahimgil | "Bu Mudur" | 10 | 23 |
6 | Hepsi | "Yeter" | 15 | 18 |
I was there in PESC
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Andrius Pojavis | "Lietuva" | X | X | 20 | 23 |
2013 | El Sueno De Morfeo | "Para Toda La Vida" | 12 | 50 | ? | ? |
I was there in HIPS
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Silversun Pickups | "Ribbons & Detours" | 8 | 63 |
15 | Zella Day | "Sweet Ophelia" | 4 | 76 |
16 | ||||
17 | ||||
18 | ||||
19 |
I was there in NRG
Italy
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
June 2014 | Paolo Macagnino | "Madama Butterfly" | 20 | 56 |
Ireland
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
July 2014 | Daithí ft. Danny O'Reilly | "In Flight" |
I was there in TTT
TTT3
Lithuania
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
2010's vol. 1 | Edgaras Lubys | "Tarp Žemės Ir Dangaus" |
I was there in OSSC
Edition | Movie title | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 | Divergent | Ellie Goulding | "Hanging On (I See MONSTAS remix) | 13 | 30 |
60 |