Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
|BROODS | |||
|"L.A.F" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 16:13, 12 November 2014
| Gebze | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GFM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 3rd: OSC 1 |
| Worst result | 3rd: OSC 1 |
| External links | |
| Gebze FM 95.4 page | |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 |
| 2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" |