Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) Created page with "{{Infobox Eurovision country |Name = Ponásikwa |Flag = Flag of Ponásikwa.png |Member station = PSL |National selection event = |ESC apps = 1 |ESC..." |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 2|2nd]] | |||
||<nowiki>twenty | one | pilots</nowiki> | |||
|"Trees" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 02:45, 14 November 2014
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 1 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 1 |
| Worst result | 2nd: OSC 1 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
| 2nd | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" |