Outernatia Song Contest 3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) m (→Participants) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 11 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |return = {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|Vance Joy | |Vance Joy | ||
|"Riptide" | |"Riptide" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Dalmadria}} | |||
|Jelena Rozga | |||
|"Zivot Je Cudo" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 58: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Gandhara}} | |{{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Green Apple}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 81: | ||
|Juan Luis Guerra | |Juan Luis Guerra | ||
|"La Cosquillita" | |"La Cosquillita" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
|Calvin Harris | |||
|"Outside ft. Ellie Goulding" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Polland}} | |{{flagu|Polland}} | ||
|Ewelina Lisowska | |||
|"Jutra nie będzie" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|{{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
|Cinta Laura | |||
|"Tulalit" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 22:39, 28 November 2014
Outernatia Song Contest 3 | |
---|---|
Host | |
Host city | Suacaerus, Auspikitan |
Host broadcaster | ABC |
Participants | |
Number of entries | 11 (to date) |
Returning | RC Laranjeiras |
Vote | |
Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
Outernatia Song Contest | |
◄2 4► |
The Outernatia Song Contest 3 wil be the 3rd edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Auspikitan, winner of the first edition. This is the first time that the event will be hosted by an full member of the Outernatian Broadcasting Union.
Participants
Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Almarania | Total Touch | "Somebody Else's Lover" | |||
Auspikitan (host) | Vance Joy | "Riptide" | |||
Dalmadria | Jelena Rozga | "Zivot Je Cudo" | |||
Dulcet Ebullience | |||||
Gandhara | |||||
Green Apple | |||||
Lettuce | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Cosquillita" | |||
Noxus | Calvin Harris | "Outside ft. Ellie Goulding" | |||
Polland | Ewelina Lisowska | "Jutra nie będzie" | |||
Ponásikwa | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | |||
RC Laranjeiras |