Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) →Voting history: so many ties |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 4|4th]] edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Zeme Kuku}} | ||
| | | 39 | ||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Hattuka}} | | {{flagu|Hattuka}} | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | 16 | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Dalmadria}} | |||
| 14 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 14 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ''Internatia'' | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
! Points | ! Points | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Noxus}} | ||
| | | 34 | ||
|-bgcolor = " | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | |||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- bgcolor=" | |- bgcolor="#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu|Gebze}} | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2"| 4 | |||
| {{flagu|Hattuka}} | |||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Almarania}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 20 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2"| 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Dalmadria}} | | {{flagu|Dalmadria}} | ||
| | | 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Lettuce}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 19 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-end}} | {{col-end}} | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 11 January 2015
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 10th: OSC 3 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
| 2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 |
| 3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
| 4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 |
| 5th | English | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" |
Voting history
As of the 4th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||