Lettuce in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Gandhara}} | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|- bgcolor = "silver" | |- bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu|Gebze}} | | {{flagu|Gebze}} | ||
| | | 32 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Almarania}} | | {{flagu|Almarania}} | ||
| | | 24 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=2| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 23 | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
Line 117: | Line 120: | ||
|-bgcolor = "gold" | |-bgcolor = "gold" | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}} | ||
| | | 40 | ||
|-bgcolor = "silver" | |-bgcolor = "silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Gandhara}} | ||
| | | 38 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | rowspan=2|3 | ||
| International Jury | | International Jury | ||
| | | 29 | ||
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |||
| {{flagu|Polland}} | |||
| 29 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | |rowspan=2| 4 | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | | {{flagu|Green Apple}} | ||
| | | 26 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flagu|Noxus}} | |||
| 26 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| 23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 |
Revision as of 00:11, 18 January 2015
Lettuce | |
---|---|
Member station | LBC |
National selection events | Internal Selection Be Our Star |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 5 |
First appearance | OSC 1 |
Best result | 4th: OSC 4 |
Worst result | 12th: OSC 3 |
External links | |
LBC page |
Lettuce made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | MIN | "GET OUT!" | 8 | 62 |
2nd | Ami Suzuki | "can't stop the DISCO" | 9 | 63 |
3rd | Juan Luis Guerra | "La Travesía" | 12 | 34 |
4th | Perfume | "Spring of Life" | 4 | 64 |
5th | Kasia Wilk | "Do kiedy jestem" | 7 | 70 |
6th | ||||
7th | Mausi | "Move" |
Voting history
As of the 4th edition, Lettuce's voting history is as follows:
|
|