Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 18|18th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lettuce]] | [[Category:Lettuce]] | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 17 March 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Be Our Star |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISCC 16 |
| Best result | 9th: ISSC 16 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | Francisca Valenzuela | "Que Sería" | 9 | 48 | |
| 17th | Orange Caramel | "My Copycat" | 11 | 28 | |
| 18th | Did not participate | ||||