Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) |
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|M83 | |M83 | ||
|"Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | |"Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] | |||
|English | |||
|Smallpools | |||
|"Dreaming" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:22, 29 March 2015
| Ponásikwa | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PSL |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 2 |
| Worst result | 10th: OSC 3 |
Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Language | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | English | Wolfgun | "Lights" | 2 | 82 |
| 2nd | English | twenty | one | pilots | "Trees" | 1 | 84 |
| 3rd | Malay, English | Cinta Laura | "Tulalit" | 10 | 43 |
| 4th | English | Sick Puppies | "Riptide" | 7 | 48 |
| 5th | English | Owl City | "Wolf Bite" | 3 | 74 |
| 6th | English | Cedric Gervais | "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) | 4 | 75 |
| 7th | English | M83 | "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) | ||
| 8th | English | Smallpools | "Dreaming" |
Voting history
As of the 5th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||