Outernatia Song Contest 8: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | |vote = 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 13 (to date) | ||
|debut = {{flagu|V}} | |debut = {{flagu|Monteverde}}<br/>{{flagu|V}} | ||
|return = {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | |return = {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
|withdraw = {{flagu|Green Apple}} | |withdraw = {{flagu|Green Apple}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|MIN | |MIN | ||
|"Stuck" | |"Stuck" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{flagu|Monteverde}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:27, 3 April 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 8 Songs Over The Sea | |
|---|---|
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | DEBC |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 13 (to date) |
| Debuting | |
| Returning | |
| Withdrawing | |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄7 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 8 will be the 8th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest takes place in Dulcet Ebullience, winner of the sixth edition.
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Clarkson | "Heartbeat Song" | ||||
| Ragheb Alama | "Betfell" | ||||
| MIN | "Stuck" | ||||
| Smallpools | "Dreaming" | ||||
| Yoko Kanno | "Von" (ft. Anór Dan) | ||||