Noxus in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| {{N/A|[[Outernatia Song Contest 9|9th]]}} | |||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 27 April 2015
| Noxus | |
|---|---|
| Member station | BKR |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 8 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 3 |
| Worst result | 5th: OSC 5 |
Noxus made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Tove Lo | "Not On Drugs" | 4 | 74 | |
| 2nd | Anna Sedakova | "Mezhdu nami kaif" | 3 | 81 | |
| 3rd | Calvin Harris | "Outside" (feat. Ellie Goulding) | 2 | 89 | |
| 4th | Kesh You | "Asykpa" | 3 | 66 | |
| 5th | Viktoria Modesta | "Prototype" | 5 | 72 | |
| 6th | Kendji Girac | "Andalouse" | 3 | 88 | |
| 7th | Feint & Boyinaband | "Time Bomb" (ft. Veela) | 4 | 61 | |
| 8th | Desi Slava | "Ne go pravi" | |||
| 9th | Did not participate | ||||