Gebze in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|Safiye | |Safiye | ||
|"Come Come" | |"Come Come" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 10|10th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 2 May 2015
| Gebze | |
|---|---|
| Member station | GFM |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 6 |
| First appearance | OSC 1 |
| Best result | 1st: OSC 8 |
| Worst result | 6th: OSC 2 |
| External links | |
| Gebze FM 95.4 page | |
Gebze made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st | Demet Akalın | "İlahi Adalet" | 3 | 79 | |
| 2nd | BROODS | "L.A.F" | 6 | 71 | |
| 3rd | Erdem Kınay feat. Merve Özbey | "Helal Ettim" | 3 | 78 | |
| 4th | Did not participate | ||||
| 5th | Hadise | "Prenses" | 2 | 78 | |
| Did not participate between the 6th and 7th edition | |||||
| 8th | Kendi | "Oh Oh" | 1 | 99 | |
| 9th | Safiye | "Come Come" | |||
| 10th | |||||