Jump to content

Ponásikwa in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atomic7732 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 99: Line 99:


==Voting history==
==Voting history==
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 5|5th]] edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 8|8th]] edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:


{{col-begin}}
{{col-begin}}
Line 112: Line 112:
| 1
| 1
| {{flagu|Noxus}}  
| {{flagu|Noxus}}  
| 57
| 62
|-bgcolor = "silver"
|-bgcolor = "silver"
| 2
| 2
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}  
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}  
| 50
| 58
|- bgcolor="#CC9966"
|- bgcolor="#CC9966"
| 3
| 3
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| {{flagu|Gebze}}
| 38
| 45
|-
|-
| 4
| 4
| {{flagu|Almarania}}
| {{flagu|Lettuce}}
| 34
| 44
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| {{flagu|Gebze}}  
| {{flagu|Polland}}  
| 33
| 40
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}  
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}  
| 33
| 36
|}
|}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 144: Line 144:
| 1
| 1
|International Jury
|International Jury
| 57
| 65
|-bgcolor = "silver"
|-bgcolor = "silver"
| 2
| 2
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| 49
| 61
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966"
|-bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| 3
| 3
| {{flagu|Zeme Kuku}}
| {{flagu|Zeme Kuku}}
| 47
| 59
|-
|-
| 4
| rowspan = "2"| 4
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| 34
| 35
|-
| {{flagu|Gebze}}
| 35
|-
|-
| 5
| 6
| {{flagu|Hattuka}}
| {{flagu|Hattuka}}
| 32
| 32
|-
| 6
| {{flagu|Noxus}}
| 31
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}

Revision as of 03:44, 4 May 2015

Ponásikwa
Flag
Member stationPSL
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances9
First appearanceOSC 1
Best result1st: OSC 2
Worst result10th: OSC 3


Ponásikwa made their debut in the 1st Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete


Edition Language Artist Title Place Points
1st English Wolfgun "Lights" 2 82
2nd English twenty | one | pilots "Trees" 1 84
3rd Malay, English Cinta Laura "Tulalit" 10 43
4th English Sick Puppies "Riptide" 7 48
5th English Owl City "Wolf Bite" 3 74
6th English Cedric Gervais "Love Again" (ft. Ali Tamposi) 4 75
7th English M83 "Oblivion" (ft. Susanne Sundfør) 3 69
8th English Smallpools "Dreaming" 2 87
9th English Evermore "Follow The Sun"

Voting history

As of the 8th edition, Ponásikwani voting history is as follows:

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.