Jump to content

Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
|Member station = TRT
|Member station = TRT
|National selection event =  
|National selection event =  
|ESC apps      = 4
|ESC apps      = 5
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]]
|ESC first      = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]]
|ESC last      =
|ESC last      =
Line 55: Line 55:
|17
|17
|33
|33
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]]
|Celina Ree
|"Når du r¢r ved mig"
|
|
|}
|}


[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]]

Revision as of 04:42, 29 June 2015

Thorway
Flag
Member stationTRT
Participation summary
Appearances5
First appearanceOSC 7
Best result6th: OSC 9
Worst result17th: OSC 10


Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points
7th Caroline Castell "Tidsrejsen" 9 48
8th Lucy Mardou "Kringsat af Fjender" 8 60
9th Melissa Horn "Du är nog den" 6 80
10th Danser med drenge "Viskal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" 17 33
11th Celina Ree "Når du r¢r ved mig"
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.