Thorway in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TRT | |Member station = TRT | ||
|National selection event = | |National selection event = | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 5 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 7|OSC 7]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|Celina Ree | |||
|"Når du r¢r ved mig" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 04:42, 29 June 2015
| Thorway | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TRT |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 5 |
| First appearance | OSC 7 |
| Best result | 6th: OSC 9 |
| Worst result | 17th: OSC 10 |
Thorway made their debut in the 7th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th | Caroline Castell | "Tidsrejsen" | 9 | 48 |
| 8th | Lucy Mardou | "Kringsat af Fjender" | 8 | 60 |
| 9th | Melissa Horn | "Du är nog den" | 6 | 80 |
| 10th | Danser med drenge | "Viskal nok få gjort en mand ud af dig" | 17 | 33 |
| 11th | Celina Ree | "Når du r¢r ved mig" |