Timivar in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Member station = TB | |Member station = TB | ||
|National selection event = Internal Selection | |National selection event = Internal Selection | ||
|ESC apps = | |ESC apps = 3 | ||
|ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | |ESC first = [[Outernatia Song Contest 9|OSC 9]] | ||
|ESC last = | |ESC last = | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 11|11th]] | |||
|GJan | |||
|"Tattoo" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | [[Category:Countries in the Outernatia Song Contest]] | ||
Revision as of 04:49, 29 June 2015
| Timivar | |
|---|---|
| Member station | TB |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 7th: OSC 10 |
| Worst result | 11th: OSC 9 |
Timivar made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | Yvonne Catterfeld | "Pendel" | 11 | 68 |
| 10th | Gabrielle | "5 fine frøkner" | 7 | 69 |
| 11th | GJan | "Tattoo" |