M FEST: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|M FEST 1]] | |[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 13|M FEST 1]] | ||
|Emma Willis, Tom Daley, Nick Grimshaw, Fearne Cotton | |Emma Willis, Tom Daley, Nick Grimshaw, Fearne Cotton | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 14|M FEST 2]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 19:21, 12 August 2015
M FEST is a song contest that is broadcast by Raingate Television (RGTV) on RG1 to select Raingate's entry for the Outernatia Song Contest. The competition consists of 2 rounds with 4 competitors in each. The 2 acts with the highest amount of points in each round will advance to the final round. The final round will then see the 4 remaining acts compete for the most votes. The act with the most votes in the final round with represent Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Selection Process | Host(s) | Final Position | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13th | Koda Kumi | Japanese | "EX TAPE" | M FEST 1 | Emma Willis, Tom Daley, Nick Grimshaw, Fearne Cotton | ||
14th | M FEST 2 |