Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest 14: Difference between revisions
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |08 | ||
| {{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | | {{flagu|Faroe Islands}} | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 15 August 2015
| Outernatia Song Contest 14 | |
|---|---|
| Country | |
| National selection | |
| Selection process | Kimmystan NF |
| Selection date(s) | TBA |
| Selected entrant | TBA |
| Selected song | "TBA" |
| Finals performance | |
| Semi-final result | TBA |
| Final result | TBA |
| Kimmystan in the Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄13 | |
Kimmystan will participate in the Outernatia Song Contest 14 in a city in Timivar. Their entry will be selected through the national final Kimmystan NF, organised by the Kimmystani broadcaster KimmiTV (KTV).
Kimmystan NF3
Kimmystan NF3 will be a song contest that will serve as Kimmystan's national final to select their entry for the Outernatia Song Contest 14. The competition was held in Nordfjord and will be present by Kim The Great.
Competing entries
For this edition only artists related to the nation of Kimmystan will take part, but one artist from abroad was invited to the contest. The reason for this invitation is the success of the last national final with only foreign artists. That is why we have 7 artists with deep connection to Kimmystan and one artist which is personally invited to join the national final by the broadcaster
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 | Freja | "Young Heart" | |||
| 02 | Thorsteinn Einarsson | "Leya" | |||
| 03 | Monika May | "Ghost" | |||
| 04 | BYRTA | "Í tínum eygum" | |||
| 05 | Maja Francis & Veronica Maggio | "Space Invades My Mind" | |||
| 06 | Dominoes | "Anina" | |||
| 07 | Hailee Steinfeld | "Love Myself" | |||
| 08 | Greta Svabo Bech | "Shut Up & Sing" |
At Outernatia
More info will come
Points awarded by Kimmystan
| 12 points | |
| 10 points | |
| 8 points | |
| 7 points | |
| 6 points | |
| 5 points | |
| 4 points | |
| 3 points | |
| 2 points | |
| 1 point |
Points awarded to Kimmystan
| 12 points | 10 points | 8 points | 7 points | 6 points |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 points | 4 points | 3 points | 2 points | 1 point |