Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Afrikaans | |Afrikaans | ||
|"Vir Ewig" | |"Vir Ewig" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 14 September 2015
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RGTV |
| National selection events | M FEST |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | ISCC 21 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21st | English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 | |
| 22nd | Afrikaans | "Vir Ewig" | |||
| 23rd |