Jump to content

Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
|50
|50
|-
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]
| {{N/A|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]}}
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}}
|-
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]]
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra
|"Miracle"
|"Miracle"

Revision as of 19:31, 4 October 2015

Lettuce
Flag
National selection eventsBe Our Star
Participation summary
Appearances4
First appearanceISCC 16
Best result9th: ISCC 16, ISCC 21, ISCC 22
Worst result11th: ISCC 17


Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Jury qualifier
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title National Final Place Points
16th Chile Francisca Valenzuela "Que Sería" 2nd (OSC 4) 9 48
17th South Korea Orange Caramel "My Copycat" 2nd (OSC 6) 11 28
Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition
21st Australia Alpine "Gasoline" 5th* (OSC 6) 9 66
22nd Japan Shishido Kavka "Love Corridor" 5th (ISC 40) 9 50
23rd Did not participate
24th New Zealand Kimbra "Miracle" 3rd (OSC 15)
* In Second Semifinal.
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.