Lettuce in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]] | | {{N/A|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 23|23rd]]}} | ||
| colspan="5" {{N/A|Did not participate}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra | |{{flagicon|New Zealand}} Kimbra | ||
|"Miracle" | |"Miracle" | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 4 October 2015
| Lettuce | |
|---|---|
| National selection events | Be Our Star |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 4 |
| First appearance | ISCC 16 |
| Best result | 9th: ISCC 16, ISCC 21, ISCC 22 |
| Worst result | 11th: ISCC 17 |
Lettuce made their debut in the 16th Edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Jury qualifier
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | National Final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16th | "Que Sería" | 2nd (OSC 4) | 9 | 48 | |
| 17th | "My Copycat" | 2nd (OSC 6) | 11 | 28 | |
| Did not participate between the 18th and 20th edition | |||||
| 21st | "Gasoline" | 5th* (OSC 6) | 9 | 66 | |
| 22nd | "Love Corridor" | 5th (ISC 40) | 9 | 50 | |
| 23rd | Did not participate | ||||
| 24th | "Miracle" | 3rd (OSC 15) | |||
- * In Second Semifinal.