Raingate in the Internatia Second Chance Contest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|"Call My Name" | |"Call My Name" | ||
|7 | |||
|59 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Internatia Second Chance Contest 24|24th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|United Kingdom}} [[Wikipedia:Taeyeon|Taeyeon]] | |||
|Korean | |||
|"I" | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 16:51, 14 November 2015
Raingate | |
---|---|
Member station | RGTV |
National selection events | M FEST |
Participation summary | |
Appearances | 2 |
First appearance | ISCC 21 |
Best result | 2nd: ISCC 22 |
Worst result | 10th: ISCC 21 |
Raingate made their debut in the 21st edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21st | Auryn | English | "I'll Reach You" | 10 | 64 |
22nd | Lee Scott | Afrikaans | "Vir Ewig" | 2 | 74 |
23rd | Cheryl Cole | English | "Call My Name" | 7 | 59 |
24th | Taeyeon | Korean | "I" |