Internatia Second Chance Contest 24: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|"Ara Sıcak" (ft. [[Wikipedia:Ozan_Çolakoğlu|Ozan Çolakoğlu]]) | |"Ara Sıcak" (ft. [[Wikipedia:Ozan_Çolakoğlu|Ozan Çolakoğlu]]) | ||
|3rd ([[OSC 10]]) | |3rd ([[OSC 10]]) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|{{nowrap|{{flagu|Raingate}}}} | |||
|Taeyeon | |||
|"I" | |||
|2nd ([[Raingate in the Outernatia Song Contest 16|OSC16]]) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 02:09, 18 November 2015
| Internatia Second Chance Contest 24 | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Final date | TBD |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Host broadcaster | RTG |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 (to date) |
| Vote | |
| Voting system | 10 favourites are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through 1 points by all participants. |
| Internatia Second Chance Contest | |
| ◄23 | |
The Internatia Second Chance Contest 24 will be the 24th edition of the Internatia Second Chance Contest. The contest takes place in Manas, Gandhara, following Yulia Rutskaya's win in the 23rd edition with the song "Appak Suyuu".
Participants
| Draw | Country | Artist | Song | National final | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Safura | "March On" | 4th (OSC 16) | ||||
| Fall Out Boy | "Thnks fr th Mmrs" | 6th (ISC 41/42) | ||||
| Alexander Rybak | "Kotik" | 3rd (ISC 40) | ||||
| Vera de Bree | "Als Donderslag" | 4th in Second Chance (OSC 16) | ||||
| Cappa | "Other Girls" | 3rd (OSC 16/17) | ||||
| Ajda Pekkan | "Ara Sıcak" (ft. Ozan Çolakoğlu) | 3rd (OSC 10) | ||||
| Taeyeon | "I" | 2nd (OSC16) | ||||
| Piersi | "Bałkanica" | Quarter-finals (ISC 25) |