Raingate in the Junior Internatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Emily Osment|Emily Osment]] | |{{flagicon|United States}} [[Wikipedia:Emily Osment|Emily Osment]] | ||
|"All The Way Up" | |"All The Way Up" | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Junior Internatia Song Contest 20|20th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Spain}} [[Wikipedia:Abraham Mateo|Abraham Mateo]] | |||
|TBA | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 1 December 2015
| Raingate | |
|---|---|
| Member station | RGTV |
| National selection events | Internal selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 3 |
| First appearance | jISC 17 |
Raingate made their debut in the 17th edition of the Junior Internatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Language | Title | Place | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17th | English | "Wish 'U Were Here" | 9 | 50 | |
| 18th | English | "Say You're Just a Friend" | 9 | 68 | |
| 19th | "All The Way Up" | ||||
| 20th | TBA |