Jump to content

Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
NuxchoBG (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 76: Line 76:
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada
|"Truly Madly Deeply"
|"Truly Madly Deeply"
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|43
|7
|55
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]]
|{{flagicon|France}} Indila
|"Love Story"
|
|
|  
|  
|
|-
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]]
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson
|"Lush Life"
|
|
|
|  
|  
|
|
|-
|}
|}


==Voting history==
==Voting history==
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 14|14th]] edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
{{col-begin}}
{{col-begin}}
{{col-break}}
{{col-break}}
Line 103: Line 118:
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| 3
| 3
| {{flagu|Victoria}}
| {{flagu|Waticania}}
| 21
| 25
|-  
|-  
| 4
| 4
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
| 20
| 23
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 5
| 5
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}}
| {{flagu|Victoria}}
| 19
| 21
|-
|-
| {{flagu|Zephyrus}}
| 6
| 19
| {{flagu|Raingate}}
| 20
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 134: Line 150:
| 34
| 34
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
| rowspan="2" | 3
| 3
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
| 22
| 23
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966"
|-  
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}  
| 4
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}}  
| 22
| 22
|-
|-
| 5
| 5
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
| 21
|-
| 6
| {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}}
| {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}}
| 20
| 20
|-
| 6
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
| 18
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 160: Line 177:
| 1
| 1
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}}
| 32
| 42
|- bgcolor="silver"
|- bgcolor="silver"
| 2
| 2
Line 173: Line 190:
| 28
| 28
|-
|-
| 5
| rowspan="2"|5
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
| 25
| 25
|-
|-
| 6
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}}
| {{flagu|Victoria}}
| 25
| 24
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 192: Line 208:
| 1
| 1
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}}
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}}
| 41
| 42
|- bgcolor="silver"
|- bgcolor="silver"
| 2
| 2
Line 200: Line 216:
| 3
| 3
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}}
| 30
| 31
|-
|-
| 4
| rowspan="2"|4
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}  
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}}  
| 29
| 30
|-
|-
| 5
| {{flagu|Pönö}}
| {{flagu|Dulcet Ebullience}}
| 30
| 24
|-
|-
| 6
| 6
|  {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
|  {{flagu|Aurävaan}}
| 22
| 25
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 23:22, 12 December 2015

Republica Libera
Flag
Member stationLRT
National selection eventsInternal Selection
Participation summary
Appearances7
First appearanceOSC 9
Best result2nd: OSC 11
Worst result10th: OSC 13 SF


Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.

Contestants

Table key
  Winner
  Second place
  Third place
  Last place
  Disqualified
  Did not compete
Edition Artist Title Place Points Semi Points
9th Sweden Tove Styrke "White Light Moment" 13 50 No semi-finals
10th Germany Cascada "Night Nurse" 8 66
11th France Sarah Riani "Paranoiak" 2 101
12th Sweden LALEH "Colors" 11 67
13th United Kingdom Mercedes Benson "Shopping in Lidl" Failed to qualify 10 55
14th Poland Ania Iwanek & Pati Sokół "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) 11 62 No semi-finals
15th Germany Cascada "Truly Madly Deeply" 20 43 7 55
16th France Indila "Love Story"
17th Sweden Zara Larsson "Lush Life"

Voting history

As of the 15th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:

MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.