Republica Libera in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | |{{flagicon|Germany}} Cascada | ||
|"Truly Madly Deeply" | |"Truly Madly Deeply" | ||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|20 | |||
|bgcolor="#FE8080"|43 | |||
|7 | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 16|16th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|France}} Indila | |||
|"Love Story" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |||
|{{flagicon|Sweden}} Zara Larsson | |||
|"Lush Life" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Voting history== | ==Voting history== | ||
As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest | As of the [[Outernatia Song Contest 15|15th]] edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows: | ||
{{col-begin}} | {{col-begin}} | ||
{{col-break}} | {{col-break}} | ||
| Line 103: | Line 118: | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Waticania}} | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Victoria}} | ||
| | | 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 6 | ||
| | | {{flagu|Raingate}} | ||
| 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 150: | ||
| 34 | | 34 | ||
|- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | |- bgcolor = "#CC9966" | ||
| 3 | |||
| {{flagu| | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | 23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu| | | 4 | ||
| {{flagu|RC Laranjeiras}} | |||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | |||
| 21 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | | {{flagu|Zeme Kūku}} | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 160: | Line 177: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | | {{flagu|Auspikitan}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 190: | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | rowspan="2"|5 | ||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | | {{flagu|Pönö}} | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Ponásikwa}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 25 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 208: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | | {{flagu|Xara Khanate}} | ||
| | | 42 | ||
|- bgcolor="silver" | |- bgcolor="silver" | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 216: | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | | {{flagu|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| | | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | rowspan="2"|4 | ||
| {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | | {{flagu|Kimmystan}} | ||
| | | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagu|Pönö}} | |||
| {{flagu| | | 30 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | | {{flagu|Aurävaan}} | ||
| | | 25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:22, 12 December 2015
| Republica Libera | |
|---|---|
| Member station | LRT |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 7 |
| First appearance | OSC 9 |
| Best result | 2nd: OSC 11 |
| Worst result | 10th: OSC 13 SF |
Republica Libera made their debut in the 9th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9th | "White Light Moment" | 13 | 50 | No semi-finals | ||
| 10th | "Night Nurse" | 8 | 66 | |||
| 11th | "Paranoiak" | 2 | 101 | |||
| 12th | "Colors" | 11 | 67 | |||
| 13th | "Shopping in Lidl" | Failed to qualify | 10 | 55 | ||
| 14th | "Miasto" (ft. Piotr Cugowski) | 11 | 62 | No semi-finals | ||
| 15th | "Truly Madly Deeply" | 20 | 43 | 7 | 55 | |
| 16th | "Love Story" | |||||
| 17th | "Lush Life" | |||||
Voting history
As of the 15th edition, Republica Libera's voting history is as follows:
|
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||