Outernatia Song Contest 18: Difference between revisions
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Juan Lechuga (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|winner = | |winner = | ||
|vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | |vote = Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. | ||
|entries = | |entries = 10 (to date) | ||
|debut = | |debut = | ||
|return = | |return = | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Artist | ! Artist | ||
! Song | ! Song | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Darkria}} | ||
|Jain | |||
|"Come" | |||
|- | |||
|{{osc|Frostfall}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Grolskira}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | |{{osc|Jhe Freeh}} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Kimmystan}} | |||
|{{osc| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Lettuce}} | |||
|9MUSES | |||
|"TICKET" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc| | |{{osc|Noxus}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Porielana}} | |||
|Donatan & Cleo | |||
|"Sztorm" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Raingate}} | |{{osc|Raingate}} | ||
|Girls' Generation | |Girls' Generation | ||
| Lion Heart | |"Lion Heart" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{osc|Republica Libera}} | |||
|Ilja Aksionov | |||
|"Greitkelyje" | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 1 January 2016
| Outernatia Song Contest 18 You Better Play | |
|---|---|
| Dates | |
| Semi-final date | TBA |
| Final date | TBA |
| Host | |
| Host city | |
| Presenter(s) | Ceca Ražnatović |
| Host broadcaster | NTT |
| Participants | |
| Number of entries | 10 (to date) |
| Withdrawing |
|
| Vote | |
| Voting system | Each country's 10 favourite songs are awarded 12, 10, then 8 through to 1 points based on the votes of the population of each country. All participating countries in the semi-finals and final will have the right to cast points in the final. |
| Outernatia Song Contest | |
| ◄17 | |
The Outernatia Song Contest 18 will be the 18th edition of the Outernatia Song Contest. The contest will take place in Trešlend, the winning country of the 16th edition.
Participants
Semifinalists
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|
| Jain | "Come" | |
| 9MUSES | "TICKET" | |
| Donatan & Cleo | "Sztorm" | |
| Girls' Generation | "Lion Heart" | |
| Ilja Aksionov | "Greitkelyje" |
Finalist
| Country | Artist | Song |
|---|---|---|