Porielana in the Outernatia Song Contest: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| 59 | | 59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFDEAD" | |||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 17|17th]] | ||
|{{flagicon|Canada}} Tiffany Desrosiers | |{{flagicon|Canada}} Tiffany Desrosiers | ||
| Line 62: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | |[[Outernatia Song Contest 18|18th]] | ||
|{{flagicon| | |{{flagicon|Italy}} Francesca Michielin | ||
|" | |"Battito di ciglia" | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 13:26, 10 January 2016
| Porielana | |
|---|---|
| Member station | PPTV |
| National selection events | Internal Selection |
| Participation summary | |
| Appearances | 2 |
| First appearance | OSC 15 |
Porielana made their debut in the 15th Edition of the Outernatia Song Contest.
Contestants
- Table key
Winner
Second place
Third place
Last place
Disqualified
Did not compete
Qualified to the final
| Edition | Artist | Title | Place | Points | Semi | Points |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15th | "Ashes Of My Paradise" | 2 | 107 | 3 | 81 | |
| 16th | "Utazom" | 2 | 109 | 8 | 59 | |
| 17th | "Fearless" | |||||
| 18th | "Battito di ciglia" |