Jump to content

Raingate at the 2016 Internatian Games: Difference between revisions

From escforumwiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
|flagbearer=
|flagbearer=
|gold= 1
|gold= 1
|silver= 1
|silver= 2
|bronze=
|bronze= 2
|rank=  
|rank=  
}}
}}
Line 24: Line 24:
! Date
! Date
|-
|-
| {{gold medal}} || Gert Marlow </br>Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}}
| {{gold medal}} || Augustijn Newell </br>Austin Benscoter  </br> Gert Marlow </br>Hoyt Bernard || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|4×100 m freestyle relay]] || {{dts|7 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} ||  Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 10 m platform]] || {{dts|8 August}}
|-
|-
| {{silver medal}} || Thomas Daley </br>Jo Derby || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 10 m platform]] || {{dts|8 August}}
| {{silver medal}} || Austin Benscoter || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|-
| {{bronze medal}} || Jo Derby </br>Thomas Daley || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Synchronized 3 m springboard]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|-
| {{bronze medal}} || Gert Marlow || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games]] || [[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|200 m individual medley]] || {{dts|10 August}}
|}
|}
{{Clear}}
{{Clear}}
Line 40: Line 45:
|'''Total'''
|'''Total'''
|- align=center
|- align=center
|[[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 0 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|[[Swimming at the 2016 Internatian Games|Swimming]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 1 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 3
|- align=center
|- align=center
|[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|[[Diving at the 2016 Internatian Games|Diving]] || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 1 || 2
|- align=center
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''1''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''0''' || '''2'''
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''2''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''5'''
|}
|}
{{Clear}}
{{Clear}}
Line 61: Line 66:
|August 8 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|August 8 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 0 || 1
|- align=center
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''1''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''0''' || '''2'''
|August 10 || style="background:#f7f6a8;"| 0 || style="background:#dce5e5;"| 1 || style="background:#ffdab9;"| 2 || 3
|- align=center
!'''Total''' || style="background:gold;"| '''1''' || style="background:silver;"| '''2''' || style="background:#c96;"| '''2''' || '''5'''
|}
|}
{{col-end}}
{{col-end}}
Line 68: Line 75:


{{Gallery
{{Gallery
| title= Men's 4×100 m freestyle relay
| title= Swimming
| width=200 | height=280 | lines=2
| width=200 | height=280 | lines=2
| align=center
| align=center
Line 86: Line 93:


{{Gallery
{{Gallery
| title= Men's synchronized 10 m platform diving
| title= Diving
| width=200 | height=280 | lines=2
| width=200 | height=280 | lines=2
| align=center
| align=center
| File:Chris Mears.png |
    alt1=Jo Derby
  | Jo Derby
| File:Tom Daley.png |
| File:Tom Daley.png |
     alt1=Thomas Daley
     alt2=Thomas Daley
   | Thomas Daley
   | Thomas Daley
| File:Chris Mears.png |
    alt2=Jo Derby
  | Jo Derby
}}
}}



Revision as of 11:12, 12 August 2016

Raingate at the Internatian Games

Flag of Raingate
IOC code  RAI
NOC National Olympic Committee of Raingate
At the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist
Competitors
Medals Gold
1
Silver
2
Bronze
2
Total
5
Olympic history
Internatian Games

Raingate is scheduled to compete at the 2016 Internatian Games in Ithist, Alteus, from 5 to 21 August 2016.

Medalists

Raingatian athletes

Swimming
Augustijn Newell
Augustijn Newell
Augustijn Newell  
Austin Benscoter
Austin Benscoter
Austin Benscoter  
Gert Marlow
Gert Marlow
Gert Marlow  
Hoyt Bernard
Hoyt Bernard
Hoyt Bernard  
Diving
Jo Derby
Jo Derby
Jo Derby  
Thomas Daley
Thomas Daley
Thomas Daley  
MediaWiki spam blocked by CleanTalk.